Club records Print E-mail
Written by Website   
Tuesday, 10 August 2010

Since the track opened in 2008 at Widnes, we've been maintaining records for club athletes.

We hope we've got the records straight, but if there are any entries missing please let us know!

For age groups U13s and older, there are also links to the Powerof10 website which show their listings of club best performances; the results there are not 100% correct all of the time, but if results are missing you can email them and they will fix things! (You must be logged into your account on Powerof10 for these rankings to work!)

Bold entries are recently updated records.

Results in italics the throws in the U15G and U17G categories represent older weights for implements prior to 2014.

(Last updated 13 March 2017)

 

Under 11s records

Under 13s records Powerof10 club records - Boys Girls

Under 15s records Powerof10 club records - Boys Girls

Under 17s records Powerof10 club records - Boys Girls

Seniors records (including under 20s) Powerof10 club records - Men (Seniors) Women (Seniors) Men (U20) Women (U20)

 

>

Event U11 Boys U11 Girls
75m Jadon Allen
10.6s
2014
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
Meg Corker
11.2s
2014
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
150m Ben Sutcliffe
22.3s
2008
Trafford Open
Meg Corker
22.2s
2014
Southport Open
200m Ben Sutcliffe
29.2m
2008
YAL, Stockport
 
600m

Christopher Larkin
1m55.2s
2010
Cheshire T&F, Widnes

Ewan McNab
1m55.2s
2015
Cheshire T&F, Macclesfield

Jess Wright
1m54.2s
2008
Warrington Open
800m   Jess Wright
2m37.9s
2008
Cheshire Championships, Macclesfield
Long Jump Christopher Larkin
3.94m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Crewe
Jess Wright
3.89m
2008
Cheshire T & F, Ellesmere Port
Soft Javelin George Rimmer
19.96m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Widnes
Jenny Pyatt
17.56m
2009
Macclesfield Open
4 x 100m Joseph Perry
William Ashfield
Jamie Southerton
Jadon Allen
60.2s
2014
Cheshire Relays, Warrington
Rhianna Preston
Millie Tobin
Annabel Kitchen
Harriett Tomlinson
61.6s
2009
Cheshire Relays, Stanney Oaks
3x600

Noah Weldon
Rhys Hopkins
James Heatly
6m10.6s
2014
Cheshire Relays, Warrington

Megan McEveley
Jess Wright
Kate Merrill
6m06.3s
2008
Cheshire Relays, Macclesfield

Delamere parkrun (5k)

(parkrun J10 age category)

Ewan McNab
21m07
2015
Millie Glancy
25m31
2016

Phoenix park (Runcorn) parkrun (5k)

(parkrun J10 age category)

Vacant
-m-
2017
Vacant
-m-
2017

Widnes parkrun (5k)

(parkrun J10 age category)

Aaron Coxon
21m47
2016
Beth Glover
Charlotte Glover
21m14
2017
Event U13 Boys U13 Girls
70m hurdles   Martha Cottrell
12.6s
2009
YAL, Crewe
75m hurdles Ben Sutcliffe
12.97s
2010
Multi Events, Sportcity
Amy Pearson
13.0s
2008
YAL, Deeside
75m Ben Sutcliffe
10.9s
2009
Trafford Open
Annabel Kitchen
10.70s
2011
CCAA Championships, Trafford
80m   Martha Cottrell
11.8s
2008
CCAA Championships, Warrington
100m Tom Price
13.27s
2012
Open meeting, Trafford
Annabel Kitchen
13.7s
2011
Cheshire T & F, Widnes
150m Ben Sutcliffe
22.2s
2009
Trafford Open
Annabel Kitchen
20.6s
2011
Young Athletes League, Widnes

Elizabeth Wright
2013
Youth Development League, Litherland

200m Tom Price
26.8s
2012
Cheshire T&F, Macclesfield
Jess Wright
28.1s
2010
Open meeting, Blackpool
600m   Georgia Aston-Massey
1m48.1s
2011
Development races, Sportcity
800m Jacob Birtles
2m17.1s
2013
Trafford Open Meeting, Stretford
Jess Wright
2m24.1s
2010
Minor Schools, Warrington
1200m   Jess Wright
3m57.1s
2010
YAL, Deeside
1500m Jacob Birtles
4m52.0s
2013
Cheshire T&F, Ashton-Under-Lyne
Jess Wright
5m02.4s
2010
CCAA Championships, Macclesfield
Long Jump Ben Sutcliffe
4.63m
2010
Multi Events, Sportcity
Annabel Kitchen
4.75m
2011
CCAA Championships, Trafford
High Jump James Ennis
1.43m
2012
Cheshire T&F, Macclesfield
Jess Wright
1.45m
2010
YAL, Menai
Shot Tom Price
10.52m
2012
Cheshire T&F, Macclesfield
Ellie McCarthy
8.52m
2011
Cheshire T&F, Ashton Under Lyne
Discus Benjamin Jackson
14.47m
2016
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
Jenny Pyatt
24.85m
2011
Minor Schools, Warrington
Javelin Karl Whitby
18.22m
2009
Cheshire T&F, Ellesmere Port
Jenny Pyatt
26.45m
2011
Cheshire T&F, Connah's Quay
4x100m Luke Sutton
Jacob Birtles
Tom Kimpton
Luke Southerton
57.7s
2013
YDL, Stockport
Jess Wright
Annabel Kitchen
Kelly Groves
Katie Dinsdale
55.2s
2010
Cheshire Relays, Crewe
3x800m   Jess Wright
Annabel Kitchen
Georgia Aston Massey
7m47.6s
2010
Cheshire Relays, Crewe
Delamere parkrun (5k) Ewan MacNab
21m07
2016
Abby Watling
23m51
2014
Phoenix park (Runcorn) parkrun (5k) Matthew Haslam
21m51
2017
Vacant
-m-
2017
Widnes parkrun (5k) Ewan MacNab
19m58
2016
Beth Glover
22m00
2017
Event U15 Boys U15 Girls
80m/75m Hurdles Ben Sutcliffe
12.4s
2012
Memorial Open, Connah's Quay
Jess Wright
13.1s
2011
YAL, Widnes
100m Luke Sutton
12.26s
2014
Cheshire County Championships, Macclesfield
Katie Dinsdale
12.9s
2012
YAL, Salford
200m

Lauchlan Stanier
25.0s
2014
Youth Development League, Clayton le Moor

Katie Dinsdale
27.0s
2012
YAL, Macclesfield
300m Jacob Birtles
39.9s
2014
YDL, Litherland
Elizabeth Wright
46.2s
2014
YDL, Leigh
400m Adrian Bennett
59.6s
2011
YAL, Leigh
Elizabeth Wright
65.00s (i)
2013
Sale Harriers Open
SportCity
   

 

800m Jacob Birtles
2m01.32s
2015
English Schools Championships, Gateshead
Liz Wright
2m23.0s
2014
YDL, Litherland
1500m Jacob Birtles
4m31.6s
2015
Cheshire T&F, Salford
Emma Louise Pyatt
5m08.8s
2009
YAL, Crewe
Long Jump Luke Southerton
5.86m
2015
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
Amy Pearson
4.69m
2010
Mason Trophy. Birmingham
Triple Jump Chris Larkin
10m59
2014
Mid-Cheshire Schools Athletics, Warrington
Amy Wright
9.02m
2009
YAL, Widnes
High Jump James Ennis
1.52m
2013
Cheshire T&F, Macclesfield
Jess Wright
1.51m
2011
YAL, Leigh
Shot David Hayes
12.62m
2009
Cheshire T & F, Ellesmere Port

Elizabeth Wright
7.30m
2014
Cheshire T&F, Warrington

Jenny Pyatt
9.93m (i) (3.25kg)
2014
Sportshall UK Final, Manchester

Discus Ali Mohabatti
24.31m
2011
Cheshire T&F, Widnes
Jenny Pyatt
35.65m
2013
Final Fling Open, Connah's Quay
Javelin Mark Deeprose
25.0m
2009
YAL, Crewe

Grace Ward
10.39m
YDL, Leigh

Jenny Pyatt
28.71m (600g)
2013
Final Fling, Deeside

Hammer David Hayes
24.71m
2009
YAL, Crewe
Jenny Pyatt
24.58m
2013
Northern Intercounties, Hull
4x100m Luke Sutton
Jacob Birtles
Luke Southerton
Lauchlan Stanier
49.9s
2014
Cheshire Relays, Warrington
Halton & Frodsham "A"
53.6s
2011
Cheshire Relays, Stanney Oaks
Medley   Halton & Frodsham
2m40.1s
2011
Cheshire Relays, Stanney Oaks
3x800m Jacob Birtles
Christopher Larkin
Lauchlan Stanier
6m40.6s
2014
Cheshire Relays, Warrington
Halton & Frodsham
8m19.8s
2011
Cheshire Relays, Stanney Oaks
Delamere parkrun (5k) Christopher Larkin
18m00
2014
Natasha Treharne
26m01
2014
Phoenix park (Runcorn) parkrun (5k) Vacant
-m-
2017
Vacant
-m-
2017
Widnes parkrun (5k) Jacob Birtles
19m16
2015
 
Event U17 Boys U17 Girls
100m Colin Hornby
11.9s
2008
Cheshire T&F, Ellesmere Port
Emma Scott
13.7s
2011
Cheshire T&F, Widnes
100m hurdles Ben Sutcliffe
14.1s
2014
Mason Trophy, Birmingham
 
200m David Beauman
24.0s
2016
Cheshire T&F, Trafford
Emma Scott
27.8s
2012
YAL, Salford
400m Ben Sutcliffe
56.2s
2014
YDL, Warrington
 
400m hurdles Ben Sutcliffe
61.2s
2014
Open Meeting, Liverpool
 
800m Chris Larkin
2m15.9s
2016
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
Emily Howard
2m29.8s
2015
Cheshire T&F League, Warrington
1500m Chris Larkin
4m30.2s
2016
Open Meeting, Warrington
Emily Howard
5m28.7
2016
Cheshire T&F, Warrington
1500m steeplechase Chris Larkin
4m48.5s
2016
Mason Trophy Intercounties, Birmingham

 

 
3000m Chris Larkin
9m20.00s
2016
CCAA Championships, Macclesfield
Aimee Kilpatrick
13m26s
2012
YAL, Salford
Long Jump Luke Southerton
5.74m (i)
2016
Sale Harriers Open Meeting, Sportcity
Emma Scott
4.72m
2012
Cheshire T&F, Trafford
High Jump Mike Fryer
1m65
2008
Terry Davies Memorial, Warrington
Triple Jump Ben Sutcliffe
12.34m
2014
YDL, Warrington
Amy Wright
9.13m
2010
YAL,Deeside
Shot David Hayes
11.92m
2010
YAL, Widnes
Jenny Pyatt
10.78m
2014
Youth Development League, Warrington
Discus David Hayes
26.23m
2010
YAL, Deeside
Jenny Pyatt
38.25m
2014
Trafford Grand Prix, Trafford
Javelin Mark Deeprose
30.52m
2010
YAL, Menai
Jenny Pyatt
34.81m
2014
Youth Development League, Warrington
Hammer David Hayes
24.34m
2010
YAL, Deeside
Amy Wright
18.5m (4kg)
2010
Blackpool Open
Delamere parkrun (5k)

Christopher Larkin
17m36
2016

 
Phoenix park (Runcorn) parkrun (5k) Vacant
-m-
2017
Vacant
-m-
2017
Widnes parkrun (5k) Christopher Larkin
17m14
2016
 
Event Senior & Junior Men Senior & Junior Women
100m David Tomalin
12.4s
2011
Cheshire T&F, Widnes
Emma Scott
13.5s
2013
Cheshire T&F, Crewe
200m David Tomalin
25.8s
2010
Cheshire T & F, Crewe
Emma Scott
27.9s
2013
Youth Development League, Clayton Le Moors
400m   Emma Scott
67.43s
2013
CCAA Championships, Trafford
400hurdles Paul Rudkin
68.55s
2009
BMAF, Birmingham
 
800m Richard McGeachie
2m02.22s
2015
CCAA Championships,Trafford
 
1500m Richard McGeachie
4m23s
2015
UKYDL, Hyndburn
 
3000m Richard McGeachie
9m14.97s
2015
CCAA Championships,Trafford
Lucy Wood
13m05s
2010
Cheshire T & F Crewe
Long Jump   Emma Scott
4.71m
2013
CCAA Championships, Trafford
Triple Jump David Tomalin
11.09m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Widnes
 
High Jump Mike Ethlan
2.00m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Crewe
 
Shot John Foy
8.88m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Widnes
 
Javelin Mike Ethlan
36.49m
2010
Cheshire T & F, Crewe
 
4 x 100m Kemlyn Shard
David Tomalin
Paul Rudkin
Matty Evans
52.5s
2011
Cheshire T & F, Widnes
 
Delamere parkrun (5k)

Richard McGeachie (U20)
16m33
2016

Phoenix park (Runcorn) parkrun (5k) Christopher Larkin (U20)
18m44
2017
Vacant
-m-
2017
Widnes parkrun (5k) Richard McGeachie (U20)
16m50
2015

 

 

Site by Webxite Design
Content Copyright © 2007 Halton & Frodsham Harriers