Frodsham Downhill Run Print E-mail
Written by Website   
Monday, 03 July 2017

The full results of the Downhill Run are on the Frodsham Community Centre website in run number order.

If you want to see the results in order of place / by categories, we've put them on our website here for reference - well done to all the young and old Harriers (and parents!) who took part!  Let's hope we can avoid the clash with this and the Cheshire T&F meeting in future years so we can do both!

 

 

Run Number Name Category Time Overall Place Category Place
57 Christopher Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 05:52.4 1 1
239 Connor Ross Youth Male (11-15) 06:12.8 2 1
262 Rob Woodhouse Adult Male (16-60) 06:27.8 3 2
52 Matt Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 06:32.6 4 3
10 Chris Hardwick Adult Male (16-60) 06:40.0 5 4
32 John Boote Adult Male (16-60) 06:40.8 6 5
11 Ben Hardwick Junior Male (under 11) 06:41.5 7 1
197 Luke Ravetto Youth Male (11-15) 06:50.7 8 2
256 Alex Little Adult Male (16-60) 06:55.2 9 6
123 Rob Cleaver Adult Male (16-60) 06:57.9 10 7
19 Ian Bleasdale Adult Male (16-60) 06:58.7 11 8
271 Peter Weatherhead Veteran (over 60) 07:08.3 12 1
135 Will Burton Adult Male (16-60) 07:16.7 13 9
265 Alex Causton Youth Male (11-15) 07:17.8 14 3
119 John Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 07:19.1 15 2
168 Joe Carruthers Junior Male (under 11) 07:23.4 16 3
270 Joe Willis Junior Male (under 11) 07:23.6 17 4
64 Rory Villiers Youth Male (11-15) 07:23.8 18 4
268 Robin Tudor Adult Male (16-60) 07:24.2 19 10
93 John Coats Adult Male (16-60) 07:28.5 20 11
245 Ben Tester Adult Male (16-60) 07:30.5 21 12
173 Ben Sutcliffe Youth Male (11-15) 07:30.8 22 5
84 Aran Dobson Junior Male (under 11) 07:35.9 23 5
207 Dylan John Junior Male (under 11) 07:37.9 24 6
275 Emma Woodhouse Adult Female (16-60) 07:39.2 25 1
49 Oliver Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 07:40.4 26 7
56 Charlie Ashbrook Junior Male (under 11) 07:41.1 27 8
87 Erin Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 07:47.1 28 1
83 Kiran Dobson Youth Male (11-15) 07:47.8 29 6
254 Peter Holbrow Adult Male (16-60) 07:51.2 30 13
158 Harriet lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 07:53.1 31 2
266 Toby Causton Junior Male (under 11) 07:55.3 32 9
240 Jack Ross Junior Male (under 11) 07:57.2 33 10
183 Luke Anderson Junior Male (under 11) 07:59.0 34 11
269 Helen Tudor Adult Female (16-60) 08:00.1 35 2
117 Edward Yeates Adult Male (16-60) 08:04.0 36 14
188 Eric Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 08:07.3 37 12
187 Neil Woodward Adult Male (16-60) 08:10.0 38 15
22 Oliver Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 08:10.5 39 13
263 Peter Causton Adult Male (16-60) 08:11.3 40 16
143 Jacob Williams Junior Male (under 11) 08:11.9 41 14
176 Kevin Lees Adult Male (16-60) 08:12.3 42 17
76 Sarah Coates Youth Female (11-15) 08:12.9 43 1
53 Sarah Larkin Adult Female (16-60) 08:14.2 44 3
55 Joseph Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 08:16.9 45 7
79 Scarlett Jones Junior Female (under 11) 08:17.8 46 3
97 Henry Parry Junior Male (under 11) 08:24.2 47 15
206 Arwyn John Adult Male (16-60) 08:34.1 48 18
6 Madeline Baldacchino Youth Female (11-15) 08:35.6 49 2
224 Morgan Williams Youth Male (11-15) 08:36.1 50 8
23 Leo Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 08:36.9 51 16
21 Hannah Willeit Adult Female (16-60) 08:40.9 52 4
50 Natalie Cliffe Adult Female (16-60) 08:41.4 53 5
115 Finlay Roberts Adult Male (16-60) 08:41.7 54 19
37 Jack Hillen Youth Male (11-15) 08:47.2 55 9
3 Leo Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 08:51.0 56 17
60 Harry Tantum Junior Male (under 11) 08:58.7 57 18
88 Bethany Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 08:59.8 58 4
85 Matt Hardy Adult Male (16-60) 09:07.5 59 20
116 William Roberts Youth Male (11-15) 09:08.4 60 10
80 Oliver Jones Youth Male (11-15) 09:13.1 61 11
78 Carolyn West Adult Female (16-60) 09:13.8 62 6
59 Geoff Tantum Adult Male (16-60) 09:14.2 63 21
144 Andrew Dawson Adult Male (16-60) 09:19.2 64 22
180 Liam Jones Adult Male (16-60) 09:21.3 65 23
211 Ruby Hadley Youth Female (11-15) 09:23.4 66 3
209 Paul Hadley Adult Male (16-60) 09:24.3 67 24
272 Gemma Machan Youth Female (11-15) 09:25.3 68 4
54 Aidan Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 09:36.4 69 12
120 Ben Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 09:36.9 70 19
118 Helena Yeates Adult Female (16-60) 09:37.9 71 7
8 Charlie Sandbach Junior Male (under 11) 09:41.8 72 20
7 Christian Sandbach Adult Male (16-60) 09:42.4 73 25
18 William Deakin Junior Male (under 11) 09:42.9 74 21
17 Jennifer Deakin Adult Female (16-60) 09:43.6 75 8
72 Karen Davenport Adult Female (16-60) 09:45.2 76 9
71 Caroline Woods Adult Female (16-60) 09:49.2 77 10
73 Karen Cartwright Adult Female (16-60) 09:49.7 78 11
154 Thomas Kent Junior Male (under 11) 09:50.4 79 22
163 Jess O'Neill Junior Female (under 11) 09:51.9 80 5
161 Louise Yates Adult Female (16-60) 09:52.9 81 12
175 Alison Yates Adult Female (16-60) 09:53.3 82 13
38 Emma Hillen Junior Female (under 11) 09:54.9 83 6
36 Yvonne Woodward Adult Female (16-60) 09:55.8 84 14
182 Emily Anderson Youth Female (11-15) 09:58.1 85 5
181 David Anderson Adult Male (16-60) 09:58.7 86 26
251 Susanne Christian Adult Female (16-60) 10:03.2 87 15
252 Colin Burnett Veteran (over 60) 10:03.6 88 2
203 Grace Mai Hayes Youth Female (11-15) 10:05.1 89 6
94 Maggie Coats Adult Female (16-60) 10:06.1 90 16
248 Harry Walker Junior Male (under 11) 10:11.2 91 23
247 Chris Walker Adult Male (16-60) 10:11.7 92 27
86 Helen Hardy Adult Female (16-60) 10:12.1 93 17
257 Emily Mann Adult Female (16-60) 10:12.6 94 18
260 Matt Lovatt Adult Male (16-60) 10:12.9 95 28
51 Sebby Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 10:13.5 96 24
48 Mark Cliffe Adult Male (16-60) 10:14.1 97 29
202 Declan Foster Junior Male (under 11) 10:18.7 98 25
201 Paul Foster Adult Male (16-60) 10:19.2 99 30
204 Euan Hayes Junior Male (under 11) 10:20.4 100 26
128 Charlotte Finegan Junior Female (under 11) 10:21.6 101 7
127 Neil Finegan Adult Female (16-60) 10:22.3 102 19
236 Kerry Finegan Adult Female (16-60) 10:23.7 103 20
62 Annie Villiers Adult Female (16-60) 10:28.4 104 21
155 Joseph Kent Junior Male (under 11) 10:30.9 105 27
153 Giles Kent Adult Male (16-60) 10:34.0 106 31
166 Kath Carruthers Adult Female (16-60) 10:40.3 107 22
230 Daniel Williams Junior Male (under 11) 10:40.7 108 28
229 Chloe Williams Youth Female (11-15) 10:41.2 109 7
142 Jane Williams Adult Female (16-60) 10:48.0 110 23
255 Kieran Moralee Adult Male (16-60) 10:48.8 111 32
223 Hywel Williams Adult Male (16-60) 10:49.1 112 33
220 Megan Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 10:57.3 113 8
221 Isaac Lynch Junior Male (under 11) 10:58.0 114 29
151 Max Topping Junior Male (under 11) 10:58.3 115 30
12 Chloe Hardwick Junior Female (under 11) 10:58.9 116 9
9 Michele Hardwick Adult Female (16-60) 10:59.8 117 24
114 Olivia Brown Junior Female (under 11) 11:03.8 118 10
111 Adam Brown Adult Male (16-60) 11:05.6 119 34
189 Max Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 11:08.6 120 31
186 Helen Yates Adult Female (16-60) 11:11.4 121 25
77 Tom Coates Junior Male (under 11) 11:19.7 122 32
75 Julie Coates Adult Female (16-60) 11:20.6 123 26
74 James Coates Adult Male (16-60) 11:31.9 124 35
190 Sonia Rizzo Adult Female (16-60) 11:32.6 125 27
222 Grace Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 11:32.9 126 11
219 Liz Lynch Adult Female (16-60) 11:33.4 127 28
218 Rory Lynch Adult Male (16-60) 11:40.4 128 36
159 Emily Lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 11:40.9 129 12
156 Stewart Lightfoot Adult Male (16-60) 11:41.5 130 37
29 Jemima Culverhouse Youth Female (11-15) 11:45.2 131 8
46 Nia Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 11:45.5 132 13
44 David Sconce Adult Male (16-60) 11:46.1 133 38
208 Imogen John Junior Female (under 11) 11:51.3 134 14
205 Sarah-Jane Hair Adult Female (16-60) 11:51.8 135 29
15 Becky Dunbar Junior Female (under 11) 11:56.1 136 15
13 Neil Dunbar Adult Male (16-60) 11:57.6 137 39
16 Ben Dunbar Junior Male (under 11) 11:58.1 138 33
14 Joanne Dunbar Adult Female (16-60) 11:59.8 139 30
1 Alice Morphet Adult Female (16-60) 12:00.5 140 31
4 Noah Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 12:01.8 141 34
82 Rosie Kaur Adult Female (16-60) 12:03.1 142 32
165 Susan Watt Veteran (over 60) 12:04.3 143 3
131 Marcus Pitigala Junior Male (under 11) 12:07.3 144 35
68 Innis Spark Junior Male (under 11) 12:10.2 145 36
67 Lochlan Spark Junior Male (under 11) 12:10.4 146 37
65 Brian Spark Adult Male (16-60) 12:10.8 147 40
157 Gemma lightfoot Adult Female (16-60) 12:11.2 148 33
146 Isabella Lamb Junior Female (under 11) 12:14.6 149 16
145 Amanda Lamb Adult Female (16-60) 12:15.1 150 34
66 Kate Spark Adult Female (16-60) 12:20.0 151 35
70 Bella Palin Junior Female (under 11) 12:20.7 152 17
69 Lucy Wood Adult Female (16-60) 12:24.4 153 36
232 Joshua Clowes Junior Male (under 11) 12:24.7 154 38
178 Elliott Michell Junior Male (under 11) 12:26.9 155 39
177 Davyd Michell Adult Male (16-60) 12:27.5 156 41
134 Charlie Reeves Junior Male (under 11) 12:27.7 157 40
133 Amie Reeves Adult Female (16-60) 12:28.6 158 37
30 Florence Culverhouse Junior Female (under 11) 12:28.8 159 18
110 Dylan Wood Junior Male (under 11) 12:31.1 160 41
109 Helen Wood Adult Female (16-60) 12:31.9 161 38
149 Kate McGovern Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.1 162 19
152 Samantha Topping Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.4 163 20
141 Kate Allerston Junior Female (under 11) 12:32.9 164 21
27 Phoebe Burton Junior Female (under 11) 12:33.4 165 22
150 Judy Topping Adult Female (16-60) 12:33.8 166 39
147 Tracey Remmington Adult Female (16-60) 12:35.9 167 40
26 Mark Burton Adult Male (16-60) 12:36.1 168 42
250 Eloise Piggott Junior Female (under 11) 12:36.5 169 23
249 Zoe Piggott Adult Female (16-60) 12:37.0 170 41
137 Poppy Knowles Junior Female (under 11) 12:37.9 171 24
136 Richard Knowles Adult Male (16-60) 12:38.5 172 43
217 Sophie Lunt Junior Female (under 11) 12:41.7 173 25
212 Poppy Hadley Junior Female (under 11) 12:41.9 174 26
214 Richard Lunt Adult Male (16-60) 12:42.7 175 44
125 Gemma Harris Junior Female (under 11) 12:43.7 176 27
126 Meg Williamson Junior Female (under 11) 12:44.1 177 28
124 Sam Harris Youth Female (11-15) 12:45.0 178 9
20 Jaymie Bleasdale Youth Male (11-15) 12:46.7 179 13
233 Lewis Clowes Junior Male (under 11) 12:48.1 180 42
231 Minaxi Clowes Adult Female (16-60) 12:52.6 181 42
5 Elsie Morphet Junior Female (under 11) 12:52.8 182 29
2 Joseph Morphet Adult Male (16-60) 13:02.4 183 45
195 Paul Ravetto Adult Male (16-60) 13:02.9 184 46
25 Billy Goddard Junior Male (under 11) 13:09.0 185 43
24 Hannah Goddard Adult Female (16-60) 13:11.9 186 43
28 Anna Culverhouse Adult Female (16-60) 13:12.7 187 44
140 Jeanette Allerston Adult Female (16-60) 13:13.0 188 45
241 Poppy Ross Junior Female (under 11) 13:13.3 189 30
238 Jan Ross Adult Female (16-60) 13:13.9 190 46
237 Phil Ross Adult Male (16-60) 13:14.3 191 47
98 Calum Parry Junior Male (under 11) 13:14.9 192 44
96 Duncan Parry Adult Male (16-60) 13:23.5 193 48
33 Hannah Boote Junior Female (under 11) 13:24.1 194 31
34 Laura Nield Adult Female (16-60) 13:29.5 195 47
227 Imogen Marsden Junior Female (under 11) 13:30.0 196 32
226 Deborah Marsden Adult Female (16-60) 13:30.8 197 48
244 Jack Mitchell Junior Male (under 11) 13:31.1 198 45
243 Harry Mitchell Junior Male (under 11) 13:39.6 199 46
242 Helen Mitchell Adult Female (16-60) 13:40.0 200 49
31 Amanda Boote Adult Female (16-60) 13:41.9 201 50
196 Rebecca Ravetto Adult Female (16-60) 13:43.6 202 51
162 Frank O'Neill Junior Male (under 11) 13:48.6 203 47
160 Rob O'Neill Adult Male (16-60) 13:54.4 204 49
246 Harry Tester Junior Male (under 11) 13:55.7 205 48
61 Phoebe Tantum Junior Female (under 11) 13:56.6 206 33
58 Amy Tantum Adult Female (16-60) 13:56.9 207 52
113 Isabelle Brown Junior Female (under 11) 14:01.2 208 34
112 Louise Brown Adult Female (16-60) 14:05.1 209 53
216 Sammi Lunt Junior Female (under 11) 14:22.4 210 35
210 Christina Hadley Adult Female (16-60) 14:23.0 211 54
122 Emma Brew Junior Female (under 11) 14:31.4 212 36
121 Wendy Brew Adult Female (16-60) 14:31.7 213 55
91 Robert Ridley Junior Male (under 11) 14:32.8 214 49
89 Kate Ridley Adult Female (16-60) 14:33.6 215 56
90 John Ridley Adult Male (16-60) 14:38.9 216 50
92 Ella Ridley Junior Female (under 11) 14:39.5 217 37
194 Oliver Doyle Junior Male (under 11) 15:07.6 218 50
192 Clare Collins-Doyle Adult Female (16-60) 15:31.5 219 57
193 Ryan Doyle Adult Male (16-60) 15:33.2 220 51
41 Leo Briscoe Junior Male (under 11) 15:35.5 221 51
42 Wren Briscoe Junior Female (under 11) 15:49.9 222 38
40 Greig Briscoe Adult Male (16-60) 15:51.9 223 52
108 Samuel Bennett Junior Male (under 11) 16:03.3 224 52
106 Catherine Bennett Adult Female (16-60) 16:03.9 225 58
107 Luke Bennett Adult Male (16-60) 16:06.6 226 53
170 Deborah Orbell Adult Female (16-60) 16:14.5 227 59
101 Vianne Finlay Junior Female (under 11) 16:18.2 228 39
100 David Finlay Adult Male (16-60) 16:18.5 229 54
99 Sarah Finlay Adult Female (16-60) 16:19.3 230 60
169 Abi Carruthers Junior Female (under 11) 16:20.4 231 40
167 Jimmy Carruthers Adult Male (16-60) 16:22.4 232 55
105 Sid Pope Junior Male (under 11) 16:49.3 233 53
104 Lynsey Cottle Adult Female (16-60) 16:50.0 234 61
267 Seren Causton Junior Female (under 11) 17:40.2 235 41
264 Nichola Evans Adult Female (16-60) 17:40.8 236 62
138 Florence Knowles Junior Female (under 11) 17:57.3 237 42
139 Sarah O'Brien Adult Female (16-60) 17:57.9 238 63
213 Mrs Dilys O'Neill Veteran (over 60) 17:58.6 239 4
103 Imogen Prescott Junior Female (under 11) 21:54.0 240 43
102 Debbie Burke Adult Female (16-60) 21:54.7 241 64
47 Cara Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 22:24.5 242 44
45 Annie Sconce Adult Female (16-60) 22:25.1 243 65
35 Nicola Nield Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
39 Tracy Owens Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
43 Charlie Ravenscroft Junior Male (under 11) DNS    
63 Charlie Villiers Youth Male (11-15) DNS    
81 David Dobson Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
95 Allison Parry Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
129 Nigel Pitigala Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
130 Caron Pitigala Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
132 Christopher Pitigala Junior Male (under 11) DNS    
148 Daniel McGovern Youth Male (11-15) DNS    
164 Lance Yates Veteran (over 60) DNS    
171 Sian Evans Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
172 Ellie Robinson Youth Female (11-15) DNS    
179 Mandy Taylor Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
184 Cllr Michelle Parker Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
185 Rachel Jeacock Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
191 Ruby Rizzo Lee Youth Female (11-15) DNS    
198 Alex Ravetto Youth Male (11-15) DNS    
199 Nathan Vurgest Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
200 Vincent Vurgest Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
215 Alison Lunt Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
225 Katie Williams Youth Female (11-15) DNS    
228 Laurie Williams Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
234 Lisa Brown Adult Female (16-60) DNS    
235 Jack Steel Junior Male (under 11) DNS    
253 Rory Woodhouse Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
258 Adam Soppitt Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
259 Alex Davies Adult Male (16-60) DNS    
261 Daniel Taylor Adult Male (16-60) DNS    

 

 

Site by Webxite Design
Content Copyright © 2007 Halton & Frodsham Harriers