2014 Frodsham Downhill Run
Written by Website   
Wednesday, 09 July 2014

The 2014 Downhill Run results are on the Frodsham Community Centre website, sorted by run number. If you are interested in the results sorted by finishing place, we've got them here!

Place Run Number Name Category Time
1 8 Christopher Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 05:37
2 198 Harry Peake Youth Male (11-15) 06:06
3 200 Mike Fryer Adult Male (16-60) 06:13
4 267 Emma-Louise Pyatt Adult Female (16-60) 06:25
5 42 Mikey Connolly Youth Male (11-15) 06:27
6 3 Matt Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 06:31
7 268 Jenny Pyatt Youth Female (11-15) 06:35
8 248 Harvey Culverhouse Youth Male (11-15) 06:42
9 189 Peter Weatherhead Veteran (over 60) 06:43
10 259 Craig Perkins Adult Male (16-60) 06:49
11 161 Tom Gardiner Youth Male (11-15) 06:55
12 60 Andy Robinson Veteran (over 60) 06:58
13 104 Edward Jones Youth Male (11-15) 06:59
14 99 Jiame Messa Youth Male (11-15) 07:06
15 41 Bertie Horne Youth Male (11-15) 07:09
16 16 Frank O'Hare Adult Male (16-60) 07:10
17 120 Hywel Williams Adult Male (16-60) 07:11
18 231 Joshua Key Youth Male (11-15) 07:31
19 234 John Allerston Youth Male (11-15) 07:36
20 56 Richard Kemp Adult Male (16-60) 07:41
21 115 Alex Causton Junior Male (under 11) 07:46
22 182 Finn Shearn Junior Male (under 11) 07:47
23 224 Carolyn West Adult Female (16-60) 07:47
24 225 Oliver Jones Junior Male (under 11) 07:48
25 185 Greig Henderson Adult Male (16-60) 07:52
26 114 Peter Causton Adult Male (16-60) 07:55
27 31 Yvonne Woodward Adult Female (16-60) 07:59
28 15 Rory Villiers Junior Male (under 11) 08:02
29 232 Fredi von Raumer Adult Female (16-60) 08:06
30 230 Nick Key Adult Male (16-60) 08:09
31 172 Frank Ball Adult Male (16-60) 08:12
32 150 James Ryder Adult Male (16-60) 08:14
33 207 Jane Paget Adult Female (16-60) 08:17
34 64 Andrew Lucas Adult Male (16-60) 08:18
35 71 Robert Jones Junior Male (under 11) 08:21
36 205 Caitlyn McBurnie Junior Female (under 11) 08:25
37 20 Finlay Roberts Youth Male (11-15) 08:28
38 26 Robin Tudor Adult Male (16-60) 08:31
39 116 Toby Causton Youth Male (11-15) 08:35
40 199 Georgia Peake Youth Female (11-15) 08:38
41 1 Ian Bleasdale Adult Male (16-60) 08:38
42 58 Tomos Jones Junior Male (under 11) 08:38
43 70 Dylan Jones Adult Male (16-60) 08:39
44 55 Nathan Critchley Junior Male (under 11) 08:39
45 53 Steve Critchley Adult Male (16-60) 08:39
46 103 Sadie Jones Junior Female (under 11) 08:39
47 25 Helen Tudor Adult Female (16-60) 08:41
48 11 Jake MacCready Junior Male (under 11) 08:43
49 73 George Huyton Junior Male (under 11) 08:45
50 72 Geoff Huyton Adult Male (16-60) 08:46
51 138 John Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 08:48
52 213 Greig Lowrie Adult Male (16-60) 08:50
53 214 Euan Lowrie Junior Male (under 11) 08:51
54 102 Henry Jones Junior Male (under 11) 08:52
55 100 Peter Jones Adult Male (16-60) 08:53
56 111 Calum Simpson Junior Male (under 11) 08:54
57 112 James Lockett Junior Male (under 11) 08:55
58 110 Richard Simpson Adult Male (16-60) 08:56
59 253 Freya Cook Junior Female (under 11) 08:57
60 194 Emily Durling Youth Female (11-15) 08:58
61 256 Ella Gibbs Youth Female (11-15) 08:59
62 254 Louis Cook Junior Male (under 11) 09:00
63 252 Claire Cook Adult Female (16-60) 09:02
64 203 Russell McBurnie Adult Male (16-60) 09:03
65 245 Jack Scaife Junior Male (under 11) 09:05
66 246 William Faulkner Junior Male (under 11) 09:06
67 244 Harry Scaife Junior Male (under 11) 09:08
68 167 Austin Walker Adult Male (16-60) 09:09
69 166 Wayne Griesau Adult Male (16-60) 09:11
70 243 Andrew Scaife Adult Male (16-60) 09:12
71 5 Joseph Larkin Junior Male (under 11) 09:14
72 208 Lisa Lunt Adult Female (16-60) 09:15
73 257 Bryn Gibbs Junior Male (under 11) 09:17
74 261 Jane Perkins Adult Female (16-60) 09:18
75 216 Hannah Willeit Adult Female (16-60) 09:20
76 215 Ralph Willeit Adult Male (16-60) 09:22
77 9 Fleur MacCready Adult Female (16-60) 09:25
78 65 Kevin Kennedy Adult Male (16-60) 09:27
79 251 Scott Fisher Junior Male (under 11) 09:30
80 197 Pamela Peake Adult Female (16-60) 09:33
81 14 Charlie Villiers Junior Male (under 11) 09:35
82 226 Scarlett Jones Junior Female (under 11) 09:38
83 180 Charlotte Douglas Adult Female (16-60) 09:40
84 57 Heather Jones Adult Female (16-60) 09:43
85 84 Ruth Dickinson Adult Female (16-60) 09:44
86 85 Iain Dickinson Adult Female (16-60) 09:45
87 127 Henry Parry Junior Male (under 11) 09:46
88 126 Duncan Parry Adult Male (16-60) 09:47
89 135 Joe Carruthers Junior Male (under 11) 09:48
90 240 William Fifield Junior Male (under 11) 09:49
91 184 Hannah Bridges Adult Female (16-60) 09:49
92 177 Todd Douglas Junior Male (under 11) 09:50
93 179 Dave Douglas Adult Male (16-60) 09:51
94 7 Charlie Larkin Junior Male (under 11) 09:52
95 4 Sarah Larkin Adult Female (16-60) 09:53
96 169 Oliver Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 09:54
97 168 Natalie Cliffe Adult Female (16-60) 09:55
98 183 Lucy Shearn Junior Female (under 11) 10:02
99 2 Jaymie Bleasdale Youth Male (11-15) 10:04
100 21 William Roberts Junior Male (under 11) 10:05
101 134 Jimmy Carruthers Adult Male (16-60) 10:07
102 137 Helena Yeates Adult Female (16-60) 10:08
103 266 Ben Sutcliffe Junior Male (under 11) 10:09
104 265 Jeff Sutcliffe Adult Male (16-60) 10:11
105 45 Erin Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 10:12
106 94 Harriet Lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 10:13
107 93 Stewart Lightfoot Adult Male (16-60) 10:15
108 43 Matthew Hardy Adult Male (16-60) 10:16
109 239 Jamie Fifield Junior Male (under 11) 10:20
110 186 Sara Wakefield Adult Female (16-60) 10:24
111 88 Sarah Coates Junior Female (under 11) 10:28
112 249 Andrew Dawson Adult Male (16-60) 10:32
113 149 David Ryder Adult Male (16-60) 10:33
114 151 Zach Ryder Junior Male (under 11) 10:34
115 32 Jack Hillen Junior Male (under 11) 10:35
116 121 Cassius Cisse Junior Male (under 11) 10:36
117 109 Oliver Robinson Junior Male (under 11) 10:37
118 107 Ethan Wright Junior Male (under 11) 10:38
119 106 Andrew Wright Adult Male (16-60) 10:40
120 223 Stephen Farrell Youth Male (11-15) 10:41
121 255 Lorna Gibbs Adult Female (16-60) 10:48
122 76 Harry Walker Junior Male (under 11) 10:50
123 196 Taran Christian Youth Male (11-15) 10:51
124 91 Luke Parker Junior Male (under 11) 10:53
125 148 Isaac Lynch Junior Male (under 11) 10:54
126 147 Megan Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 10:56
127 146 Liz Lynch Adult Female (16-60) 10:57
128 238 Vickie Fifield Adult Female (16-60) 10:59
129 13 Annie Villiers Adult Female (16-60) 11:01
130 30 Ron Goodier Veteran (over 60) 11:02
131 34 Ronnie Thomson Veteran (over 60) 11:04
132 97 Sebastien Lemmon Junior Male (under 11) 11:05
133 95 Roy Lemmon Adult Male (16-60) 11:07
134 195 Alec Christian Adult Male (16-60) 11:08
135 175 Emily Anderson Junior Female (under 11) 11:08
136 174 David Anderson Adult Male (16-60) 11:09
137 264 Sharon Sutcliffe Adult Female (16-60) 11:09
138 235 Paul Foster Adult Male (16-60) 11:10
139 236 Andy Hayes Adult Male (16-60) 11:11
140 237 Grace Mai Hayes Youth Female (11-15) 11:11
141 250 Louise Fisher Adult Female (16-60) 11:12
142 154 Caitin Doran Junior Female (under 11) 11:12
143 153 Andrew Doran Adult Male (16-60) 11:13
144 78 James Morrell Adult Male (16-60) 11:13
145 75 Joshua Walker Junior Male (under 11) 11:14
146 74 Christopher Walker Adult Male (16-60) 11:15
147 124 Saffron Moorcroft Junior Female (under 11) 11:15
148 122 Nicola Moorcroft Adult Female (16-60) 11:16
149 28 Graham Evans MP Adult Male (16-60) 11:16
150 29 Tom Evans Youth Male (11-15) 11:17
151 218 Leo Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 11:18
152 217 Oliver Willeit Junior Male (under 11) 11:18
153 52 Andrea Critchley Adult Female (16-60) 11:19
154 54 Louise Critchley Junior Female (under 11) 11:19
155 201 Lauren Oultram Adult Female (16-60) 11:20
156 202 Lauren Riddoch Adult Female (16-60) 11:20
157 128 Dale Beswick Adult Male (16-60) 11:21
158 130 Sarah Beswick Junior Female (under 11) 11:22
159 142 Chloe Williams Youth Female (11-15) 11:22
160 69 Jess O'Neill Junior Female (under 11) 11:23
161 159 Eric Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 11:23
162 66 Rob O'Neill Adult Male (16-60) 11:24
163 158 Neil Woodward Adult Male (16-60) 11:26
164 160 Max Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 11:28
165 162 Kevin Lees Adult Male (16-60) 11:29
166 220 Tony Farrell Adult Male (16-60) 11:31
167 101 Julia Jones Adult Female (16-60) 11:33
168 44 Helen Hardy Adult Female (16-60) 11:35
169 46 Bethany Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 11:37
170 143 Daniel Williams Junior Male (under 11) 11:38
171 98 Philippe Lemmon Junior Male (under 11) 11:40
172 178 Oliver Douglas Junior Male (under 11) 11:42
173 181 Stephne Douglas Adult Female (16-60) 11:44
174 140 Laurie Williams Adult Female (16-60) 11:45
175 260 Fiona Perkins Adult Female (16-60) 11:47
176 206 Mallory McBurnie Junior Male (under 11) 11:49
177 204 Kathryn McBurnie Adult Female (16-60) 11:52
178 89 Tom Coates Junior Male (under 11) 11:56
179 87 Julie Coates Adult Female (16-60) 11:59
180 86 James Coates Adult Male (16-60) 12:02
181 165 Ella Carter Junior Female (under 11) 12:05
182 164 Alan Carter Adult Male (16-60) 12:07
183 96 Marielle Chartier Adult Female (16-60) 12:10
184 92 Isobel Parker Junior Female (under 11) 12:19
185 90 Rod Parker Adult Male (16-60) 12:28
186 242 Jacob Williams Junior Male (under 11) 12:30
187 82 Dylan John Junior Male (under 11) 12:32
188 241 Jane Williams Adult Female (16-60) 12:35
189 50 Elizabeth Smith Junior Female (under 11) 12:37
190 156 William Doran Junior Male (under 11) 12:39
191 155 Tommy Doran Junior Male (under 11) 12:41
192 152 Sarah Doran Adult Female (16-60) 12:43
193 193 Jane Durling Adult Female (16-60) 12:46
194 192 Stuart Durling Adult Male (16-60) 12:48
195 36 Charlotte Wheeler Youth Female (11-15) 12:50
196 171 Valarie Ball Adult Female (16-60) 12:52
197 39 Mathew Horne Adult Male (16-60) 12:54
198 40 Henry Horne Youth Male (11-15) 12:57
199 173 William Deakin Junior Male (under 11) 12:59
200 125 William Nickson Junior Male (under 11) 13:01
201 123 Jason Moorcroft Adult Male (16-60) 13:03
202 37 Grace Wheeler Junior Female (under 11) 13:05
203 38 Ellen Carberry Junior Female (under 11) 13:08
204 35 Andy Wheeler Adult Male (16-60) 13:10
205 263 Ellie Robinson Youth Female (11-15) 13:12
206 262 Sian Evans Adult Female (16-60) 13:19
207 191 Faye Beck Youth Female (11-15) 13:25
208 79 Ollie Morrell Junior Male (under 11) 13:26
209 131 Deb Traynor Adult Female (16-60) 13:26
210 132 Brett Traynor-Warren Junior Male (under 11) 13:27
211 190 Hannah Beck Adult Female (16-60) 13:28
212 211 Max Topping Junior Male (under 11) 13:28
213 209 Guy Topping Adult Male (16-60) 13:29
214 80 Toby Morrell Junior Male (under 11) 13:29
215 136 Edward Yeates Adult Male (16-60) 13:30
216 139 Ben Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 13:31
217 83 Imogen John Junior Female (under 11) 13:31
218 81 Sarah-Jane Hair Adult Female (16-60) 13:32
219 247 Anna Culverhouse Adult Female (16-60) 13:33
220 233 Jeanette Allerston Adult Female (16-60) 13:33
221 33 Emma Hillen Junior Female (under 11) 13:34
222 49 Tilly Smith Junior Female (under 11) 13:34
223 47 Emily Smith Adult Female (16-60) 13:35
224 48 David Smith Adult Male (16-60) 13:42
225 63 James Baynham-Hughes Junior Male (under 11) 13:48
226 62 Rhys Baynham-Hughes Junior Male (under 11) 13:55
227 61 Laura Baynham-Hughes Adult Female (16-60) 14:01
228 51 George Smith Junior Male (under 11) 14:08
229 22 Alison Butler Adult Female (16-60) 14:14
230 24 William Butler Junior Female (under 11) 14:28
231 23 Jessica Butler Junior Female (under 11) 14:43
232 222 Rebecca Farrell Youth Female (11-15) 14:57
233 221 Michael Farrell Adult Male (16-60) 15:12
234 117 Neil Dunbar Adult Male (16-60) 15:26
235 118 Rebecca Dunbar Junior Female (under 11) 15:41
236 188 Imogen Marsden Junior Female (under 11) 15:55
237 187 Adam Marsden Adult Male (16-60) 16:02
238 157 Helen Yates Adult Female (16-60) 16:09
239 67 Louise Yates Adult Female (16-60) 16:16
240 163 Alison Yates Adult Female (16-60) 16:23
241 108 Liam Wright Junior Male (under 11) 16:30
242 105 Hannah Wright Adult Female (16-60) 16:38
243 59 Dilys E O'Neill Veteran (over 60) 16:46